https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/3702| File | Description | Size | Format | |
| mariarosemarydeoliveira.pdf | 1.61 MB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Bruno, Adriana Rocha | - |
| dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4753894P2 | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Silva, Marco | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Martins, André Silva | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4700494H9 | pt_BR |
| dc.creator | Oliveira, Maria Rosemary de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-05-10 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study: To investigate the implications of the use of digital technologies in learning of graduates from courses and network-Tec Brazil, polo Porteirinha-MG; analyze graduates' understandings about the formative potentialities offered by digital technologies as part of that network; analyze tutors' understandings about the contribution of new technologies for learning, in the context of a technical course; Check that respects the use of digital technologies interferes with the construction of autonomy in learning graduates, and their potency for digital inclusion . The method used was a socio-historical perspective with a qualitative approach. As methodological procedures we performed an analysis of the laws and documents dealing with the Professional Education Network and e-Tec, the use of a questionnaire with open-ended questions and interviews with graduates of courses in Occupational Safety and Public Services, and interviews with tutors‟ face of classes above. Concepts such as digital technology, distance education, interactivity, mediation and collaboration in education, autonomy in learning and Digital Inclusion shape discussed and analyzed. The spread of this research was the treatment given to the use of digital technologies in distance education professionals, to determine the influence of these features in thinking, working, researching, and learning as a form of Digital Inclusion. The analyzed data contributed to a perception that the use of digital technologies in distance education courses in network-Tec and contributed to the expansion of collaboration, interactivity, autonomy, responsibility and interest in the construction of learning. The development of technical aspects relating to the use of digital technologies, information management for the research and production of knowledge as well as to their relationship with the world of work were also found. I point out that the association between Distance Education, Professional Education, democratization of education, interactivity, collaboration, autonomy, improving the educational level, the use of digital technologies and digital inclusion may be precursors to a time when the polytechnic and become a omnilateralidade reality in Professional Education. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | Foram objetivos desta dissertação investigar as implicações do uso das tecnologias digitais na aprendizagem dos egressos de cursos da rede e-Tec Brasil, no polo de Porteirinha-MG; analisar as compreensões dos egressos quanto às potencialidades formativas oferecidas pelas tecnologias digitais no âmbito da referida rede; analisar as compreensões dos tutores sobre a contribuição das novas tecnologias para a aprendizagem, no contexto de um curso técnico; verificar em que aspectos o uso de tecnologias digitais interfere na construção da autonomia na aprendizagem de egressos, e sua potência para a inclusão digital. O método utilizado foi a perspectiva sócio-histórica, numa abordagem qualitativa. Como procedimentos metodológicos foram realizados: análise de legislações e documentos que tratam da Educação Profissional e Rede e-Tec, utilização de questionário com questões abertas e entrevistas com egressos dos cursos de Segurança do Trabalho e Serviços Públicos, e entrevistas com os tutores presenciais das referidas turmas. Conceitos como tecnologias digitais, Educação a Distância, interatividade, mediação e colaboração na educação, autonomia na aprendizagem e inclusão digital foram discutidos e analisados. O diferencial desta pesquisa foi o tratamento dado ao uso de tecnologias digitais na Educação Profissional a distância, ao verificar a influência desses recursos no modo de pensar, trabalhar, pesquisar, aprender e como forma de inclusão digital. Os dados analisados contribuíram para uma percepção de que o uso de tecnologias digitais na Educação a Distância em cursos da Rede e-Tec contribuiu para a ampliação da colaboração, interatividade, autonomia, interesse e responsabilidade na construção da aprendizagem. O desenvolvimento técnico de aspectos atinentes à utilização das tecnologias digitais, gestão de informações para a pesquisa e produção de conhecimentos, bem como para sua relação com o mundo do trabalho também foram constatados. Aponto que a associação entre Educação a Distância, Educação Profissional, democratização do ensino, interatividade, colaboração, autonomia, melhoria do nível educacional, uso de tecnologias digitais e inclusão digital poderão ser precursoras de um tempo em que a politecnia e a omnilateralidade se tornem uma realidade na Educação Profissional. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação profissional | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | E-tec Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Tecnologias digitais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Autonomia na aprendizagem | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Inclusão digital | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Professional education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Brazil e-Tec . | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Digital technologies | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Autonomy in learning | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Digital inclusion | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O uso de tecnologias digitais na construção da aprendizagem e autonomia de egressos da rede e-tec Brasil : uma experiência no polo de Porteirinha-MG | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | The use of digital technologies in the construction of learning and autonomy of graduates and network -Tec Brazil: an experience in polo Porteirinha-MG | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |