https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/18880
File | Description | Size | Format | |
layzamirandagoncalves.pdf | PDF/A | 1.98 MB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Oliveira, Rita de Cássia | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Machado, Miriam Raquel Piazzi | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Cunha, Thenner Freitas da | - |
dc.creator | Gonçalves, Layza Miranda | - |
dc.date.issued | 2025-04-09 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This study was developed within the Professional Master’s Degree Program in Management and Evaluation of Public Education at the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (Caed/UFJF). It aimed to understand the implementation of the Learning Recovery Plan (PRA) in the State Department of Education of Minas Gerais (SEE/MG) and its development in schools in 2023. The PRA was proposed to mitigate the negative impacts on education arising from the context of the covid-19 pandemic. From the analysis of this purpose of the PRA based on formal assessments of learning, the research question emerged: how has the implementation of the PRA/MG occurred within the Central Management Body of education in Minas Gerais? In this context, we pursued the general objective of investigating the implementation of the PRA/MG within SEE/MG, with specific objectives serving as methodological dimensions for the research: a) to analyze and describe the PRA as an educational policy and the context of its implementation; b) to understand the implementation of the PRA/MG from the perspective of educational policy managers; and c) to propose an Educational Action Plan to contribute to overcoming the challenges identified in this research. The research included documentary analysis, semi-structured interviews, and discussion circles. Participants in this study included: a) two educational analysts who contributed to the writing of the guiding document of the PRA; b) an analyst who coordinated the team of the Central Pedagogical Management Nucleus (NGPC); and c) other teachers and educational specialists from the NGPC team. A literature review was conducted on the pandemic and education, as well as on educational policies; support and theoretical references were sought in literature, notably from Paulo Freire's works, as well as in concepts by Campos (2013) and Charlot (2014). Among the results of this study, we highlight the importance of active and proactive participation in schools, periodic training for teachers, and ongoing updates on the use of digital technologies. Based on these results, the proposed Educational Action Plan (PAE) encompasses three actions as alternatives to improve teaching and learning outcomes. It is hoped that this will contribute to the studies and practices aimed at enhancing the quality of public education. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação foi desenvolvida no Programa de Pós-Graduação Profissional em Gestão e Avalição da Educação Pública da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (Caed/UFJF). Buscou conhecer como foi implementado o Plano de Recomposição das Aprendizagens (PRA), na Secretaria de Estado de Educação de Minas Gerais (SEE/MG) bem como o seu desenvolvimento nas escolas, em 2023. O PRA foi proposto para amenizar os problemas nas aprendizagens com origem no contexto da pandemia conhecida como covid-19, que deu origem à questão de pesquisa: como tem ocorrido a implementação do PRA no âmbito do Órgão Gestor Central da educação em MG? Para respondê-la seguimos o objetivo geral de investigar a implementação do PRA/MG, na SEE/MG. Os objetivos específicos foram tomados como dimensões metodológicas para a pesquisa: a) analisar e descrever o PRA como política educacional e o cenário de sua implementação; b) conhecer a implementação do PRA/MG na ótica dos gestores da política educacional e c) propor um Plano de Ação Educacional para contribuir com a superação de desafios identificados nesta pesquisa. Como instrumentos metodológicos, a análise documental, a entrevista semiestruturada e a Roda de Conversa foram fundamentais para alcance do objetivo. Participaram desta pesquisa: a) duas analistas educacionais que contribuíram na escrita do documento orientador do PRA; b) uma analista que coordenou a equipe do Núcleo Gestão Pedagógico Central (NGPC); c) outros professores e especialistas educacionais da equipe do NGPC. Destaca-se no referencial teórico, além dos estudos sobre educação na pandemia, políticas educacionais e a obra de Paulo Freire, os conceitos de Campos (2013) e de Charlot (2014). Entre os resultados desta pesquisa, destaca-se a relevância da participação ativa e propositiva nas escolas, das formações e atualizações periódicas dos professores sobre o uso de tecnologias digitais. A partir desses resultados, o Plano de Ação Educacional (PAE) propõe três ações como alternativas para melhorar o ensino e os resultados das aprendizagens. Espera-se poder contribuir com os estudos e práticas para esta melhoria da qualidade da educação pública. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Plano de recomposição das aprendizagens | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ensino de qualidade | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Covid-19 | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Learning recovery plan | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Quality education | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Implementação do plano de recomposição das aprendizagens e a qualidade da educação básica em Minas Gerais | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |