https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/21081| File | Description | Size | Format | |
| tamiresmarquescancela-pdfa.pdf | PDF/A | 757.15 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
| Type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
| Title: | Violência obstétrica: a agressão invisível contra a mulher |
| Author: | Cancela, Tamires Marques |
| First Advisor: | Lima, Joseane Barbosa de |
| Referee Member: | Mancini, Marina Valéria Delage V. |
| Referee Member: | Paiva, Sabrina Pereira |
| Resumo: | Esse trabalho de conclusão de curso tem como objeto de estudo a violência obstétrica e a humanização do parto. Parte do pressuposto que a violência obstétrica é uma forma de violação aos direitos humanos que atinge diretamente os direitos reprodutivos da mulher, ao passo que serve ao capital com a chamada indústria do nascimento. Tem como objeto geral analisar como as más práticas obstétricas contribuem para legitimar a violência contra a mulher, levando em consideração as relações sociais de sexo, “raça”/etnia e classe; além da comercialização do nascimento imbricada nas raízes desta violência; Tudo a partir de analises de enfrentamento pelo Serviço Social. |
| Abstract: | This work of course completion has the objective of studying obstetric violence and the humanization of childbirth. Part of the assumption is that obstetric violence is a form of human rights violation that directly affects the reproductive rights of women, while serving capital with the so-called birth industry. Its main objective is to analyze how bad obstetric practices contribute to legitimizing violence against women, taking into account the social relations of gender, race / ethnicity and class; besides the commercialization of the birth imbricated in the roots of this violence; All from analysis of confrontation by Social Service. |
| Keywords: | Violência contra à mulher Violência obstétrica Comercialização do parto Humanização Serviço Social Violence against women Obstetric violence Childbirth marketing Humanization Social Service |
| CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIAL |
| Language: | por |
| Country: | Brasil |
| Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
| Institution Initials: | UFJF |
| Department: | Faculdade de Serviço Social |
| Access Type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil |
| Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/ |
| URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/21081 |
| Issue Date: | 27-Nov-2018 |