https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/20416| Campo DC | Valor | Lengua/Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Santos, Sabrina Cerqueira | - |
| dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Bonomo, Larissa de Freitas | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Maduro, Lauro César | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Ferreira, Gabriella Freitas | - |
| dc.creator | Viana, Rafael Souza | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2026-05-20 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to evaluate the perspective of healthcare professionals regarding the clinical role of pharmacists in Primary Health Care (PHC) in a municipality in Minas Gerais, Brazil. To this end, an exploratory-descriptive study with a qualitative approach was conducted, developed according to the recommendations of the Consolidated Criteria for Reporting Qualitative Research (COREQ). Semi-structured individual interviews were conducted in Family Health Strategies (FHS) units between November 2024 and September 2025. The interviews were transcribed and analyzed using thematic content analysis. This study was approved by the university's Research Ethics Committee, under opinion number 6.917.975. Thirty-five healthcare professionals/workers participated in the study. Three thematic categories emerged from the analysis of the reports: 1) The pharmacist in the FHS is perceived for their technical-managerial, clinical-assistance competencies and in promoting the rational use of medicines; 2) Structural weaknesses and the vulnerability of Pharmaceutical Care in PHC; and 3) Interprofessional work process: collaborative practice for the safety and comprehensiveness of care. It is concluded that the integration of pharmacists into multidisciplinary teams, especially in the context of eMulti teams, constitutes a strategy for strengthening primary health care. This progress depends on investments in infrastructure, service qualification, and encouragement of interprofessional practices. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | Este estudo teve como objetivo avaliar a perspectiva dos profissionais de saúde sobre a atuação clínica do farmacêutico na Atenção Primária à Saúde (APS) de um município de Minas Gerais, Brasil. Para tanto, foi realizado um estudo exploratório-descritivo de abordagem qualitativa, desenvolvido segundo as recomendações do Consolidated Criteria for Reporting Qualitative Research (COREQ). Foram realizadas entrevistas individuais semiestruturadas nas Estratégias Saúde da Família (ESF) entre o período de novembro de 2024 a setembro de 2025. As entrevistas foram transcritas e analisadas seguindo a técnica de análise de conteúdo temática. Este estudo foi aprovado pelo comitê de Ética em Pesquisa da universidade, sob no de parecer 6.917.975. Participaram do estudo 35 profissionais/trabalhadores da saúde. Na análise dos relatos emergiram três categorias temáticas: 1) O farmacêutico na ESF é percebido pelas suas competências técnico-gerenciais, clínico-assistenciais e na promoção do uso racional de medicamentos; 2) Fragilidades estruturais e a vulnerabilidade da Assistência Farmacêutica na APS; e 3) Processo de trabalho interprofissional: prática colaborativa para a segurança e integralidade do cuidado. Conclui-se que a integração do farmacêutico às equipes multiprofissionais, especialmente no contexto das equipes eMulti, constitui estratégia para o fortalecimento da APS. Esse avanço depende de investimentos em infraestrutura, qualificação dos serviços e incentivo às práticas interprofissionais. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora - Campus Avançado de Governador Valadares | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | ICV - Instituto de Ciências da Vida | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFJF/GV | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Atenção Primária à Saúde | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Assistência farmacêutica | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Cuidado farmacêutico | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Trabalho interprofissional | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação permanente | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Primary Health Care | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Pharmaceutical assistance | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Pharmaceutical care | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Interprofessional work | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Continuing education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::FARMACIA | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Atuação do farmacêutico na Atenção Primária sob a perspectiva dos profissionais e trabalhadores da saúde: potencialidades e desafios da prática clínica | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| Aparece en las colecciones: | Farmácia - Campus GV | |
Este ítem está sujeto a una licencia Creative Commons Licencia Creative Commons