https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/18608
File | Description | Size | Format | |
luanamachadocustodiodacosta.pdf | PDF/A | 3.9 MB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Oliveira, Ayra Lovisi | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Alviano Júnior, Wilson | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Araújo, Abelardo Bento | - |
dc.creator | Costa, Luana Machado Custodio da | - |
dc.date.issued | 2025-03-24 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The management of the Physical Education discipline is essential to ensure the quality of teaching and promote the integral development of students, becoming a relevant aspect for the success of school practices and the implementation of effective educational policies. In view of this, the general objective of this dissertation was to understand and analyze the strategies and impacts of the pedagogical management actions promoted by the school administration in relation to the Physical Education discipline at the Francisco Bernardino State School, in Minas Gerais. The research also aimed to propose strategies that support the directions of the practices focused on Physical Education in the institution. To achieve these objectives, the methodology used included documentary research, literature review and field research. The documentary research allowed the analysis of institutional and regulatory documents that guide school practices, such as the PoliticalPedagogical Project (PPP) and the School Regulations of the institution. The literature review contributed to theoretically supporting the discussion on the management of Physical Education, considering state and national curricular guidelines. The field research involved semi-structured interviews conducted with three supervisors and three Physical Education teachers of the school. The main results of the research indicated that the management of Physical Education in schools faces challenges related to the lack of specific guidelines in the PPP and in the School Bylaws. It was also identified that Physical Education teachers have little participation in collective pedagogical meetings. In view of these issues, an Educational Action Plan (PAE) was drawn up with intervention proposals to optimize the management of the subject. The main suggested actions include reviewing the PPP to include clear guidelines on Physical Education, implementing a rotation system for the use of courts and playgrounds, and increasing the participation of Physical Education teachers in collective pedagogical meetings. These measures aim to strengthen Physical Education as a component of the curriculum and ensure more cohesive and articulated planning between management and teaching. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A gestão da disciplina de Educação Física é fundamental para garantir a qualidade do ensino e promover o desenvolvimento integral dos alunos, tornando-se um aspecto relevante para o sucesso das práticas escolares e implementação de políticas educacionais eficazes. Diante disso, esta dissertação teve como objetivo geral compreender e analisar as estratégias e impactos das ações de gestão pedagógica promovidas pela gestão escolar em relação à disciplina de Educação Física na Escola Estadual Francisco Bernardino, em Minas Gerais. A pesquisa também visou propor estratégias que subsidiem os direcionamentos das práticas voltadas à Educação Física na instituição. Para atingir esses objetivos, a metodologia utilizada incluiu a pesquisa documental, a revisão de literatura e a pesquisa de campo. A pesquisa documental permitiu a análise de documentos institucionais e regulatórios que orientam as práticas escolares, como o Projeto Político-Pedagógico (PPP) e o Regimento Escolar da instituição. A revisão de literatura contribuiu para embasar teoricamente a discussão sobre a gestão da Educação Física, considerando diretrizes curriculares estaduais e nacionais. Já a pesquisa de campo envolveu entrevistas semiestruturadas realizadas com três supervisores e três professores de Educação Física da escola. Os principais resultados da pesquisa indicaram que a gestão da Educação Física na escola enfrenta desafios relacionados à ausência de diretrizes específicas no PPP e no Regimento Escolar. Também foi identificado que os professores de Educação Física possuem pouca participação nas reuniões pedagógicas coletivas. Diante dessas questões, foi elaborado um Plano de Ação Educacional (PAE) com propostas de intervenção para otimizar a gestão da disciplina. As principais ações sugeridas incluem a revisão do PPP para inserir diretrizes claras sobre a Educação Física, a implementação de um sistema rotativo para o uso das quadras e pátios, e a ampliação da participação dos professores de Educação Física nas reuniões pedagógicas coletivas. Essas medidas visam fortalecer a Educação Física como componente do currículo e garantir um planejamento mais coeso e articulado entre gestão e docência. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Gestão curricular | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Escola | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação física | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ensino fundamental | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Gestão pedagógica | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Curriculum management | pt_BR |
dc.subject | School | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Physical education | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Elementary education | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Pedagogical management | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Gestão da educação física em uma escola estadual de Minas Gerais | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |