https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/18602| File | Description | Size | Format | |
| waniaaparecidalimadearaujolacerda.pdf | PDF/A | 1.51 MB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
| Type: | Dissertação |
| Title: | Gestão e articulação do processo de inclusão em uma escola da rede estadual de Minas Gerais |
| Author: | Lacerda, Wânia Aparecida Lima de Araújo |
| First Advisor: | Santiago, Mylene Cristina |
| Referee Member: | Ribeiro, Patrícia Rafaela Otoni |
| Referee Member: | Mascaro, Cristina Angélica Aquino de Carvalho |
| Resumo: | Esta dissertação foi desenvolvida no âmbito do Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). O caso estudado discute a gestão do processo de inclusão em uma escola da rede estadual de Minas Gerais. Dessa forma, este estudo busca responder à pergunta: Quais os desafios a equipe gestora enfrenta para promover a articulação entre os professores, visando a equidade no ensino e a inclusão do público da educação especial em uma escola da rede estadual de Minas Gerais? O objetivo geral deste estudo é investigar o processo de gestão da inclusão em educação e suas articulações com os atores escolares envolvidos na educação especial em uma escola da rede estadual de Minas Gerais. Os objetivos específicos são: i) descrever como a educação especial se estrutura, seguindo as orientações normativas da Secretaria de Estado de Educação de Minas Gerais (SEE/MG); ii) analisar como tem sido a articulação dos profissionais envolvidos na educação especial na Escola Estadual Aurora, conforme a Resolução SEE nº4256/2020; iii) propor ações que auxiliem a equipe gestora na promoção de um trabalho articulado entre os docentes do ensino regular e da educação especial. O referencial teórico deste estudo abarca as análises de pesquisadores que discutem a educação especial inclusiva; o papel dos gestores nesse processo; e a importância de um trabalho articulado e colaborativo. Entre os autores estudados, destacam-se Michels (2006), Mantoan (2015), Santiago e Santos (2015), Rapoli et al. (2010), Miranda (2015), Vilaronga e Mendes (2014), Pletsch et al. (2021), Silva e Martins (2024). A pesquisa, de abordagem qualitativa e método de estudo de caso, utilizou análise documental, questionários e entrevistas semiestruturadas com docentes e equipe gestora. Os resultados indicam a existência de barreiras significativas no processo de articulação docente. O Plano de Ação Educacional (PAE) propõe melhorias na gestão da inclusão, fortalecimento da articulação entre os atores escolares e formação continuada em serviço. |
| Abstract: | This study was developed within the scope of the Professional Master's Program in Education Management and Evaluation (PPGP) at the Center for Public Policies and Education Evaluation of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). The case study discusses the management of the inclusive educational practices in a public school in the state of Minas Gerais. Therefore, this study seeks to answer the question: What challenges does the management school team face in promoting effective collaboration among teachers to ensure students with special needs have equal access to education and the opportunity to thrive in a public school in Minas Gerais? The overall aim of this study is to investigate the management process of inclusive education and its interactions with the school players involved in special education in a public school in Minas Gerais. The specific objectives are: i) to describe how special education has been implemented, following the guidelines of the State Department of Education of Minas Gerais (SEE/MG); ii) to analyze the interaction and collaboration between professionals involved in special education at State School Aurora, according to Resolution SEE No. 4256/2020; iii) to propose actions to support the management team in promoting coordinated work between regular education and special education teachers. The theoretical framework of this study encompasses the analyses by researchers who discuss inclusive special education; the role of school leaders in this process; and the importance of fostering collaboration. Among the authors studied, the following are noteworthy: Michels (2006), Mantoan (2015), Santiago and Santos (2015), Rapoli et al. (2010), Miranda (2015), Vilaronga and Mendes (2014), Pletsch et al. (2021), Silva and Martins (2024). The research, with a qualitative methodology and case study method, used documentary analysis, questionnaires and semi-structured interviews with the teaching staff and the school management team. The results indicate the existence of significant barriers in the teaching and learning process. The Educational Action Plan (PAE) proposes improving inclusive management, strengthening effective collaboration among school players, and providing continuous professional development for these educators. |
| Keywords: | Educação especial inclusiva Gestão da inclusão Articulação docente Inclusive special education Inclusive management Teacher collaboration |
| CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO |
| Language: | por |
| Country: | Brasil |
| Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
| Institution Initials: | UFJF |
| Department: | Faculdade de Educação |
| Program: | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública |
| Access Type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil |
| Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/ |
| URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/18602 |
| Issue Date: | 24-Feb-2025 |